Skip to content
Haircut & Beard at EverCutz in The Colony, TX
HomeThe ColonyHaircut & Beard
Men's Service

Haircut & Beard
in The Colony, TX

Complete grooming with haircut and beard styling

From $50.00
45 min

What's Included in Haircut & Beard?

The complete gentleman's grooming experience — a precision haircut paired with expert beard shaping and styling. Our barbers sculpt your beard to complement your haircut, using hot towels, premium oils, and detailed razor work for a polished finish.

PriceFrom $50.00
Duration45 min
Walk-insWelcome, 7 days a week
HoursMon–Sun, 10 AM – 9 PM
Guarantee100% satisfaction — don't love it, don't pay

Pricing verified August 2026.

Why Choose EverCutz for Haircut & Beard in The Colony?

  • Rated 5 stars from 126+ Google reviews
  • Walk-ins welcome — no appointment necessary
  • Open 7 days a week, 10 AM to 9 PM
  • Premium products and experienced professionals
  • Serving The Colony and nearby Frisco, Lewisville, Little Elm

Haircut & Beard in The Colony — Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Haircut & Beard cost in The Colony, TX?
Haircut & Beard at EverCutz in The Colony starts at $50.00 (pricing verified August 2026). Every service is covered by our 100% satisfaction guarantee — if you are not happy with the result, you do not pay, and the next service is on us.
How long does Haircut & Beard take?
Plan for about 45 min. EverCutz deliberately books enough chair time to match every detail you ask for instead of rushing — it is a big part of why our The Colony guests rate us 5 stars.
Do I need an appointment for Haircut & Beard in The Colony?
Walk-ins are welcome seven days a week, 10 AM to 9 PM, based on availability. For guaranteed timing you can book online or call ahead — longer services like color and bridal work are best reserved in advance.
Where can I get Haircut & Beard in The Colony?
Haircut & Beard is offered at EverCutz Barbershop in The Colony, TX (4897 State Hwy 121 Suite 260, The Colony, TX 75056, (972) 292-9195). Open Monday through Sunday, 10 AM to 9 PM.

Related Services in The Colony

Book Haircut & Beard

Barbershop
4897 State Hwy 121 Suite 260

Walk-ins welcome · Open 7 days

Haircut & Beard also available in:

Ready for a fresh look?

Walk-ins welcome · Open until 9 PM